This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Savoritz Original Cornbread Crackers Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Corn Flour, Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (cream [milk], Salt), Cane Sugar, Whole Milk (milk, Vitamin D3), Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains Wheat and Milk It may also contain Sesame..

Check Savoritz Original Cornbread Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Crackers

Flavor
SavoryButterySlightly Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSandwich Filling
Vegetarian? Savoritz Original Cornbread Crackers | Spoonful