No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Savoritz Original Cornbread Crackers Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Corn Flour, Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (cream [milk], Salt), Cane Sugar, Whole Milk (milk, Vitamin D3), Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains Wheat and Milk It may also contain Sesame..

Check Savoritz Original Cornbread Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Crackers

Flavor
SavoryButterySlightly Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSandwich Filling
Vegan? Savoritz Original Cornbread Crackers | Spoonful