Is Savoritz Parmesan Crisps Cheese Snack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • provolone cheese
  • asiago cheese
  • romano cheese
  • aged parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured milk
provolone cheese
asiago cheese

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Parmesan Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Provolone Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes). Contains: Milk.

Check Savoritz Parmesan Crisps Cheese Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Savoritz Parmesan Crisps Cheese Snack is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cheese · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing