Is Savoritz Pita Crackers Garlic & Chive Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, thin rounds offer pronounced savory-herb notes and a light, airy crunch; people typically use them for dipping, topping with cheeses or spreads, or casual snacking. Customer feedback often highlights robust flavor and satisfying crunch, occasional crumbliness, and usefulness on party platters despite variable packaging or freshness reports and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin rounds offer pronounced savory-herb notes and a light, airy crunch; people typically use them for dipping, topping with cheeses or spreads, or casual snacking. Customer feedback often highlights robust flavor and satisfying crunch, occasional crumbliness, and usefulness on party platters despite variable packaging or freshness reports and versatility.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Amylase, Folic Acid), Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Salt, Torula Yeast, Sugar, Dehydrated Parsley And Chive, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Spices, Extractive Of Turmeric), Yeast, Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Milk, Soy.
Check Savoritz Pita Crackers Garlic & Chive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Pita Crackers Garlic & Chive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


