Is Savoritz Pita Crackers Gluten Free?

Description
Savoritz pita crackers are a savory snack made with sea salt, garlic, and chive. These crackers are known for their satisfying crunch. People widely appreciate and enjoy Savoritz pita crackers, considering them to be the best pita crackers available. The combination of flavors and textures makes them a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savoritz pita crackers are a savory snack made with sea salt, garlic, and chive. These crackers are known for their satisfying crunch. People widely appreciate and enjoy Savoritz pita crackers, considering them to be the best pita crackers available. The combination of flavors and textures makes them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, amylase, folic acid), mid-oleic sunflower oil, yeast, sea salt, wheat starch, ascorbic acid.
Check Savoritz Pita Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Pita Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Savoritz Pita Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


