Is Savoritz Sourdough Pita Crackers Pizza Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- amylase
- enzymes
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Amylase, Folic Acid), Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (salt, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Garlic Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Spices, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Whey, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrate [radish, Black Currant, Apple], Extractives Of Paprika [color], Extractives Of Annatto [color], Extractives Of Turmeric [color]), Fermented Wheat Flour, Yeast, Dehydrated Rye Sourdough, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Malted Barley Flour. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Soy.
Check Savoritz Sourdough Pita Crackers Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Sourdough Pita Crackers Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


