Is Savoritz Thin Wheat Original Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid For Freshness), Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Sodium Sulfite, Barley Malt Extract. Contains Wheat.
Check Savoritz Thin Wheat Original Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Thin Wheat Original Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


