Is Savory Beef Kabobs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made with no gluten-containing - beef with up to 15% solution of zesty savory marinade
- natural smoke flavor
- xanthan gum
made with no gluten-containing - beef with up to 15% solution of zesty savory marinade
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Beef With Up To 15% Solution Of Zesty Savory Marinade (Vinegar, Water, Salt, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Caramel Color, Spices, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Paprika, Molasses, Xanthan Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor), Bell Pepper, Onion, --- Option For Oven: Remove Wrap, Place On Oiled Baking Sheet, Broil On Top Shelf 5 Min, Turn, Move To Middle Shelf And Broil Additional 3 - 5 Min Or Meat Reaches 130F (Med), F (Well)
Check Savory Beef Kabobs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory Beef Kabobs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Savory Beef Kabobs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


