Is SAVORY CHEESE POTATOES GRATIN THINLY SLICED POTATOES WITH CREAM AND SAVORY EMMENTHALER CHEESE, SAVORY CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized whole milk
- emmanthaler cheese
- cream
- natural garlic flavoring
- enzymes
- lactic acid starter culture
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Cream, Emmanthaler Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Modified Cellulose, Natural Garlic Flavoring, Spices (White Pepper, Nutmeg)
Check SAVORY CHEESE POTATOES GRATIN THINLY SLICED POTATOES WITH CREAM AND SAVORY EMMENTHALER CHEESE, SAVORY CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY CHEESE POTATOES GRATIN THINLY SLICED POTATOES WITH CREAM AND SAVORY EMMENTHALER CHEESE, SAVORY CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
SAVORY CHEESE POTATOES GRATIN THINLY SLICED POTATOES WITH CREAM AND SAVORY EMMENTHALER CHEESE, SAVORY CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


