Is SAVORY CHICKEN & PESTO PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESH BASIL PESTO, DICED TOMATOES & ASIAGO CHEESE WRAPPED IN AN ARTISAN CRUST FRUSTAS, SAVORY CHICKEN & PESTO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pulled chicken breast

pulled chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flour (Unbleached White), Water, Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Yeast, Filling: Fresh Diced Red Tomatoes, Asiago Cheese (Whole Milk, Vegetable Rennet, Salt), Pulled Chicken Breast, Pesto Sauce (Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Fresh Basil, Salted Butter, Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Vegetable Rennet, Salt), Fresh Parsley, Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt), Olive Oil, Basil, Oregano, Salt & Garlic Powder

Check SAVORY CHICKEN & PESTO PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESH BASIL PESTO, DICED TOMATOES & ASIAGO CHEESE WRAPPED IN AN ARTISAN CRUST FRUSTAS, SAVORY CHICKEN & PESTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSandwich