Is Savory Choice Broth Liquid Concentrate Authentic Pho Chicken Flavor Pouches - 2.12 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Liquid concentrate delivers a savory, chicken-forward pho flavor with a clear, silky broth texture when diluted. Commonly used as a quick base for pho, noodle soups, stews, sauces, or braises. Reviewers note convenient pouch format, strong aroma and authentic taste; some report adjusting seasoning intensity after dilution for personal preference.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Liquid concentrate delivers a savory, chicken-forward pho flavor with a clear, silky broth texture when diluted. Commonly used as a quick base for pho, noodle soups, stews, sauces, or braises. Reviewers note convenient pouch format, strong aroma and authentic taste; some report adjusting seasoning intensity after dilution for personal preference.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract And Xanthan Gum
Check Savory Choice Broth Liquid Concentrate Authentic Pho Chicken Flavor Pouches - 2.12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory Choice Broth Liquid Concentrate Authentic Pho Chicken Flavor Pouches - 2.12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Savory Choice Broth Liquid Concentrate Authentic Pho Chicken Flavor Pouches - 2.12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


