Is Savory Choice Liquid Seafood Broth Concentrate, 1.69 Ounce Box (Pack of 2) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seafood Stock (Perch, Tilapia, Calm And Shrimp), Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid And Xanthan Gum, Contains Fish And Crustacean Shellfish

Check Savory Choice Liquid Seafood Broth Concentrate, 1.69 Ounce Box (Pack of 2) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Savory Choice Liquid Seafood Broth Concentrate, 1.69 Ounce Box (Pack of 2) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep