Is SAVORY CRACKERS, JALAPENO CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, JALAPENO PEPPER, CUMIN, CAYENNE, SEA SALT.

Check SAVORY CRACKERS, JALAPENO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichMeal Prep