Is Savory Grill Chicken Sausage Grill Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • gouda cheese
  • mozzarella & roasted garlic chicken sausage chicken, part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk
  • monterey jack cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

gouda cheese
mozzarella & roasted garlic chicken sausage chicken, part-skim mozzarella cheese
cheese cultures

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Habanero & Monterey Jack Chicken Sausage Ingredients: Chicken, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dried Green Chiles, Dried Cilantro, Dried Oregano, Dried Jalape�o, Salt, Water, Seasoning Blend (paprika, Spices, Dried Habanero Chili Pepper), Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Salt), Vinegar, Sugar, Parsley Flakes, Cherry Powder. Beef Collagen Casing. Mozzarella & Roasted Garlic Chicken Sausage Ingredients: Chicken, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artichokes, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Roasted Garlic, Fennel, Black Pepper, Parsley Flakes, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika; Salt, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Salt), Vinegar, Cherry Powder. Beef Collagen Casing. Gouda & Pear Chicken Sausage Ingredients: Chicken, Gouda Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract Color), Dried Pear (pears, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Black Pepper, Water, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Cherry Powder. Beef Collagen Casing. Contains Milk.

Check Savory Grill Chicken Sausage Grill Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryGarlickyHoney
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackMeal Prep