Is Savory Grill Chicken Sausage Grill Pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Habanero & Monterey Jack Chicken Sausage Ingredients: Chicken, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dried Green Chiles, Dried Cilantro, Dried Oregano, Dried Jalape�o, Salt, Water, Seasoning Blend (paprika, Spices, Dried Habanero Chili Pepper), Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Salt), Vinegar, Sugar, Parsley Flakes, Cherry Powder. Beef Collagen Casing. Mozzarella & Roasted Garlic Chicken Sausage Ingredients: Chicken, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artichokes, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Roasted Garlic, Fennel, Black Pepper, Parsley Flakes, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika; Salt, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Salt), Vinegar, Cherry Powder. Beef Collagen Casing. Gouda & Pear Chicken Sausage Ingredients: Chicken, Gouda Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract Color), Dried Pear (pears, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Black Pepper, Water, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Cherry Powder. Beef Collagen Casing. Contains Milk.

Check Savory Grill Chicken Sausage Grill Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryGarlickyHoney
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackMeal Prep