Is Savory Herb Blend Turkey Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice), Sea Salt, Onion, Orange Peel, Paprika, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Sage, Rosemary, Thyme

Check Savory Herb Blend Turkey Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Savory Herb Blend Turkey Bites is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousFruity
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go