Is SAVORY ITALIAN AND HERB ARTISAN VINAIGRETTE, BRIGHT & FRESH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Basil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Thyme, Granulated Red Bell Pepper, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum
Check SAVORY ITALIAN AND HERB ARTISAN VINAIGRETTE, BRIGHT & FRESH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY ITALIAN AND HERB ARTISAN VINAIGRETTE, BRIGHT & FRESH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Italian -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
SAVORY ITALIAN AND HERB ARTISAN VINAIGRETTE, BRIGHT & FRESH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


