Is SAVORY ITALIAN AND HERB ARTISAN VINAIGRETTE, BRIGHT & FRESH Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Basil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Thyme, Granulated Red Bell Pepper, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum
Check SAVORY ITALIAN AND HERB ARTISAN VINAIGRETTE, BRIGHT & FRESH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY ITALIAN AND HERB ARTISAN VINAIGRETTE, BRIGHT & FRESH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Italian -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
SAVORY ITALIAN AND HERB ARTISAN VINAIGRETTE, BRIGHT & FRESH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


