Is Savory Nut Crunch White Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Seeds, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Whey, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spice, Yeast Extract.
Check Savory Nut Crunch White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory Nut Crunch White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


