Is Savory nut crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Seeds, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Roasted Peanuts, Natural Flavor, Brown Sugar Syrup, Whey, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spice, Yeast Extract.
Check Savory nut crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory nut crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


