Is SAVORY ROASTED SALSA, SAVORY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, TOMATO FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED ROMA TOMATO, ROASTED ONION, ANAHEIM PEPPER, ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPER, ROASTED SWEET YELLOW PEPPER, CILANTRO, SALT, GARLIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, GROUND CUMIN, PAPRIKA, GROUND OREGANO), SPICE
Check SAVORY ROASTED SALSA, SAVORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY ROASTED SALSA, SAVORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Dip · Liquid


