Is SAVORY SAGE BREAKFAST SAUSAGE ROLL, SAVORY SAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fresh hams
- pork tenderloins
- pork
fresh hams
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Fresh Hams, Pork Tenderloins, Water, Salt, Spices
Check SAVORY SAGE BREAKFAST SAUSAGE ROLL, SAVORY SAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY SAGE BREAKFAST SAUSAGE ROLL, SAVORY SAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
SAVORY SAGE BREAKFAST SAUSAGE ROLL, SAVORY SAGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


