Is SAVORY SEED CHEESE CRISP BAR, SAVORY SEED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • milk
  • cheese

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes), organic pumpkin seeds, organic brown rice, organic sunflower seeds, organic oat bran

Check SAVORY SEED CHEESE CRISP BAR, SAVORY SEED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAVORY SEED CHEESE CRISP BAR, SAVORY SEED is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go