Is SAVORY SEED & NUT MIX SPROUTED SNACKS, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • unsweetened coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL), SPROUTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, SPROUTED MILLET, SPROUTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ALMONDS, FLAKE SEA SALT, CINNAMON.

Check SAVORY SEED & NUT MIX SPROUTED SNACKS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping