Is SAVORY & SPICY GENERAL WU'S SAUCE, SAVORY & SPICY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), BROWN SUGAR, UNSEASONED RICE WINE VINEGAR, HOISIN SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, MISO (SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT), GF SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), SALT, RICE VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, FIVE SPICES (SPICES AND LICORICE ROOT), GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SESAME SEED OIL, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, SALT.
Check SAVORY & SPICY GENERAL WU'S SAUCE, SAVORY & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY & SPICY GENERAL WU'S SAUCE, SAVORY & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


