Is Savory Stkhse Marin Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT, SPICES, GARLIC*, MOLASSES, CHILI POWDER (SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), ONION*, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), CARAMEL COLOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SEASONING (CITRIC ACID, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD), MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE PEEL*.
Check Savory Stkhse Marin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory Stkhse Marin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Original Savory Thin Mini Crackers
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Savory Stkhse Marin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


