Is Savory Stkhse Marin Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • a natural food fiber

a natural food fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT, SPICES, GARLIC*, MOLASSES, CHILI POWDER (SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), ONION*, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), CARAMEL COLOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SEASONING (CITRIC ACID, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD), MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE PEEL*.

Check Savory Stkhse Marin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Savory Stkhse Marin is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Texture
Unknown