Is SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS BOWL SWEDISH MEATBALLS WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA TOSSED WITH SOUR CREAM SAUCE, SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • sour cream
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Water, Sour Cream [Milk, Cream, Whey, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Culture, Natamycin*], Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Contains 2% or Less Of: Beef Flavor [Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Beef Tallow, Beef Extract, Flavoring, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Juice Concentrates {Onion, Carrot, Celery}, Lactic Acid], Soybean Oil, Butter [Cream, Salt], Burgundy Wine, Nonfat Dry Milk, Rochester Sauce [Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Canola Oil, Garlic, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt), Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Enriched Wheat Flour [Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate {Iron}, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Dried Whole Eggs, Soybean Oil), Cooked Swedish Meatballs (Beef And Pork, Water, Bread Crumb [Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast], Onions, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate [Soy Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Product, Caramel Color], Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Beef Flavor [Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Beef Tallow, Beef Extract, Flavoring, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Juice Concentrates {Onion, Carrot, Celery}, Lactic Acid], Burgundy Wine, Caramel Color, Spices, Canola Oil, Butter [Cream, Salt], Garlic, Soy Lecithin). CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT. *To Preserve Quality.

Check SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS BOWL SWEDISH MEATBALLS WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA TOSSED WITH SOUR CREAM SAUCE, SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS BOWL SWEDISH MEATBALLS WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA TOSSED WITH SOUR CREAM SAUCE, SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS is available at 9 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go