Is SAVORY TURKEY GRAVY, SAVORY TURKEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • turkey stock
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY STOCK, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SAVORY TURKEY GRAVY, SAVORY TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGarnishingTopping