Is SAVORY YUM YUM SAUCE, SAVORY Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CAYENNE MASH (CAYENNE PEPPERS, CHILI PEPPERS, SALT), PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check SAVORY YUM YUM SAUCE, SAVORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY YUM YUM SAUCE, SAVORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSandwich


