Is Savour Bakes Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice (34%), Corn (26%), White Rice (26%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphates; Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Gum Arabic. Contains Milk and Soya.

Check Savour Bakes Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Savour Bakes Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar Flavour | Spoonful