Is Savour Bakes Scottish Rough Oatcakes Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • malt extract

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly nutty, toasty flavor with a firm, crumbly texture; commonly served with cheese, spreads, chutneys, or alongside soups and salads. Customer reviews often note consistent crispness and suitability as a sturdy base for toppings, while some mention occasional breakage or uneven thickness. Packaging durability, portion size occasionally draw mixed comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain (88%), Palm Fruit Oil, Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates. Contains: Oats And Barley. May Also Contain Peanuts And Nuts.

Check Savour Bakes Scottish Rough Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich