Is SAVOURSMITHS BUBBLY & SERRANO CHILI POTATO CHIPS, 5.29 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED SPARKLING WINE, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SEA SALT, DRIED CHARDONNAY, DRIED SPIRIT VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, ACIDITY REGULATOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, TARTARIC ACID, CAYENNE CHILLI, SERRANO CHILLI, NATURAL FLAVOURING, ONION, RED BELL PEPPERS.

Check SAVOURSMITHS BUBBLY & SERRANO CHILI POTATO CHIPS, 5.29 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAVOURSMITHS BUBBLY & SERRANO CHILI POTATO CHIPS, 5.29 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping