Is SAVOURSMITHS Italian Cheese & Port Luxury English Potato Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk powder
  • cows milk
  • milk
  • italian hard cheese
  • dried cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Dried Cheese (Milk), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Red Wine Vinegar, Italian Hard Cheese (made from: Cows Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Animal Rennet), Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Blackcurrant Ext, Maltodextrin, Dried Spirit Vinegar, Natural Flavouring, Ruby Port, Potato Maltodextrin, White Pepper, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder

Check SAVOURSMITHS Italian Cheese & Port Luxury English Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAVOURSMITHS Italian Cheese & Port Luxury English Potato Crisps is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing