Is Savoury Eggplant Chutney Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggplant 40%, Onions, Vinegar, Sugar, Sultanas, Garlic (Food Acid Citric), Chilli (Acetic Acid 260), Blend Of Herbs & Spices

Check Savoury Eggplant Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Savoury Eggplant Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping