Is Savoury Sunflower Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- braggs liquid amino acids
braggs liquid amino acids
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Flaxseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Braggs Liquid Amino Acids (Soybean Vegetable Protein, Purified Water), Nutritional Yeast, Chia Seeds, Garlic Powder, Chili Flakes
Check Savoury Sunflower Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoury Sunflower Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Savoury Sunflower Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


