Is Savvy Fare Roasted Chicken Flavored Rice Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CANOLA OIL, CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING CHICKEN JUICES, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN; POTATO FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT POWDER, TURMERIC, POTASSIUM SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CHICKEN FAT, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), NIACIN, THIAMINE (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check Savvy Fare Roasted Chicken Flavored Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go