Is Savvy Fare Roasted Chicken Flavored Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CANOLA OIL, CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING CHICKEN JUICES, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN; POTATO FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT POWDER, TURMERIC, POTASSIUM SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CHICKEN FAT, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), NIACIN, THIAMINE (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check Savvy Fare Roasted Chicken Flavored Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go