Is Savvy Snax String Cheese Mozzarella Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Savvy Snax String Cheese Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go