Is SAWYER'S, ABILENE WHITE BEAN & LIME CHILI MIX Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRE-COOKED BEANS (GREAT NORTHERN, PINTO),FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONIONS, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS), GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH (SALT, CORNSTARCH, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC, SPICES, PARSLEY, SILICON DIOXIDE), SWEET WHEY, SEA SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE ENZYMES), SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE POWDER, NATURAL COLOR.
Check SAWYER'S, ABILENE WHITE BEAN & LIME CHILI MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAWYER'S, ABILENE WHITE BEAN & LIME CHILI MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


