Is Saxa Iodised Table Salt Shaker 750g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Natural Sea Salt, Anti-Caking Agent (554), Potassium Iodate.
Check Saxa Iodised Table Salt Shaker 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saxa Iodised Table Salt Shaker 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Saxa Iodised Table Salt Shaker 750g is available at 3 retailers
IGACampbellsWoolworths
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Savory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


