Is Saxa Iodised Cooking Salt IODISED 1kg Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Sea Salt, Potassium Iodate, Anti-Caking Agent (535).

Check Saxa Iodised Cooking Salt IODISED 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Saxa Iodised Cooking Salt IODISED 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing