Is Saxa Table Salt 70g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Anti-Caking Agent (Sodium Hexacyanoferrate II)

Check Saxa Table Salt 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Saxa Table Salt 70g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing