Is Saxa Table Salt Drum PLAIN 750g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

This fine-grained table seasoning delivers a clean, pronounced savory flavor and a slightly crunchy texture that dissolves readily in cooking and at-table use. Commonly used for everyday seasoning, baking, and brining, reviewers note consistent grain size, reliable performance, convenient 750g packaging, good value, and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Sea Salt, Anti-Caking Agent (554).

Check Saxa Table Salt Drum PLAIN 750g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Saxa Table Salt Drum PLAIN 750g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep