Is S&b Golden Curry Mix Hot 92g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 627
- 631
- 621
627
Dietitian noteSodium guanylate (e627) refers to the sodium salt of guanylic acid. In some cases, it may be produced from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Vegetable oils (Palm oil, Rapeseed oi), Salt, Curry powder (9%) [Turmeric, Coriander, Pepper, Cumin, Fenugreek, Orange peel, Paprika, Spices], Sugar, Flavour enhancers (621, 627, 631), Colour (150a), Spices (Pepper, Chilli pepper, Garlic, Celery seed, Mustard), Food acid (296).
Check S&b Golden Curry Mix Hot 92g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S&b Golden Curry Mix Hot 92g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
S&b Golden Curry Mix Hot 92g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


