Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is S&B Miso Soup Aka 30g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powdered miso[Soybeans, Rice, Salt] (42.4%), Thickener (1400), Sugar, Dehydrated wakame seaweed(6.0%), Salt, Japanese crouton [Wheat flour, Wheat protein](4.0%), Flavour enhancers(621, 631, 635), Dehydrated green onion(2.0%), Yeast extract powder, Powdered kelp, Acidity regulator (330)

Check S&B Miso Soup Aka 30g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

S&B Miso Soup Aka 30g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? S&B Miso Soup Aka 30g | Spoonful