Is Scallop Skewers Bacon Wrapped Previously Frozen Net Wt 3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- buttermilk
- butter
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brown sugar, walnuts (nut), eggs, soybean oil, wheat flour, sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla extract), water, butter (milk), buttermilk (milk), contains less than 2% of each of the following: natural flavors, salt, leavener (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate)
Check Scallop Skewers Bacon Wrapped Previously Frozen Net Wt 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scallop Skewers Bacon Wrapped Previously Frozen Net Wt 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bar-S Classic Honey Batter Wrapped Corn Dogs, 43 oz, 16 Count Box (Frozen)
Seapoint Farms Edamame Soybeans in Pods, Net Wt 30 oz (851g), Contains 6-5 oz (142g) packs, 6 Count (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean® Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwiches, 4 Count (Frozen), 14.4 OZ
Jimmy Dean Bacon Egg & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 28.8 oz, 8 Count (Frozen)
Bubba Burger Bacon Cheddar Cheese Frozen Burger - 6ct
Where to buy
Scallop Skewers Bacon Wrapped Previously Frozen Net Wt 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


