Is Scallop Skewers Bacon Wrapped Previously Frozen Net Wt 3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- buttermilk
- milk
- eggs
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- contains less than 2% of each of the following: natural flavors, salt, leavener
- butter
- +2 more
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brown sugar, walnuts (nut), eggs, soybean oil, wheat flour, sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla extract), water, butter (milk), buttermilk (milk), contains less than 2% of each of the following: natural flavors, salt, leavener (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate)
Check Scallop Skewers Bacon Wrapped Previously Frozen Net Wt 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scallop Skewers Bacon Wrapped Previously Frozen Net Wt 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bar-S Classic Honey Batter Wrapped Corn Dogs, 43 oz, 16 Count Box (Frozen)
Seapoint Farms Edamame Soybeans in Pods, Net Wt 30 oz (851g), Contains 6-5 oz (142g) packs, 6 Count (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean® Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwiches, 4 Count (Frozen), 14.4 OZ
Jimmy Dean Bacon Egg & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 28.8 oz, 8 Count (Frozen)
Bubba Burger Bacon Cheddar Cheese Frozen Burger - 6ct
Where to buy
Scallop Skewers Bacon Wrapped Previously Frozen Net Wt 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


