Is Scallop Skewers Bacon Wrapped Previously Frozen Net Wt 3 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- contains less than 2% of each of the following: natural flavors, salt, leavener
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brown sugar, walnuts (nut), eggs, soybean oil, wheat flour, sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla extract), water, butter (milk), buttermilk (milk), contains less than 2% of each of the following: natural flavors, salt, leavener (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate)
Check Scallop Skewers Bacon Wrapped Previously Frozen Net Wt 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scallop Skewers Bacon Wrapped Previously Frozen Net Wt 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bar-S Classic Honey Batter Wrapped Corn Dogs, 43 oz, 16 Count Box (Frozen)
Seapoint Farms Edamame Soybeans in Pods, Net Wt 30 oz (851g), Contains 6-5 oz (142g) packs, 6 Count (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean® Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwiches, 4 Count (Frozen), 14.4 OZ
Jimmy Dean Bacon Egg & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 28.8 oz, 8 Count (Frozen)
Bubba Burger Bacon Cheddar Cheese Frozen Burger - 6ct
Where to buy
Scallop Skewers Bacon Wrapped Previously Frozen Net Wt 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


