Is Scallop Skewers Bacon Wrapped Previously Frozen Net Wt 3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • buttermilk
  • butter
  • milk
  • chocolate chips

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

brown sugar, walnuts (nut), eggs, soybean oil, wheat flour, sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla extract), water, butter (milk), buttermilk (milk), contains less than 2% of each of the following: natural flavors, salt, leavener (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate)

Check Scallop Skewers Bacon Wrapped Previously Frozen Net Wt 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scallop Skewers Bacon Wrapped Previously Frozen Net Wt 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast